Covid19 India Tracker- Latest and fastest Coronavirus Tracker In India

0
586

INDIA COVID-19 TRACKER

LAST UPDATED On :- 06th May 2020 Time 2:59 PM

CONFIRMED = [+117] 49,522

---

ACTIVE = 33,515

RECOVERED= [+166] 14,306

DECEASED = [+3] 1,697

1

Covid19 India Update

33 STATES/UTS AFFECTED
State/UTConfirmedActiveRecoveredDeceased
Maharashtra15,52512,0892,819617
Gujarat6,2454,4961,381368
Delhi5,1043,5721,46864
Tamil Nadu4,0582,5401,48533
Madhya Pradesh3,0491,8731,000176
Uttar Pradesh2,8801,83798756
Rajasthan3,1931,5671,53690
Punjab1,4511,29313325
Andhra Pradesh1,7771,01272936
West Bengal1,344940264140
Telangana1,09643962829
Jammu and Kashmir7414133208
Bihar5363741584
Karnataka69231734529
Haryana5482862566
Odisha179116612
Chandigarh11997211
Jharkhand12589333
Tripura424020
Kerala503374624
Ladakh4225170
Chhattisgarh5923360
Uttarakhand6121391
Assam4511331
Puducherry9360
Himachal Pradesh422343
Andaman and Nicobar Islands331320
Meghalaya121101
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu1100
Goa7070
Manipur2020
Mizoram1010
Arunachal Pradesh1010
Total49,52233,51514,3061,697

About Coronavirus

In Late 2019, The Coronavirus has emerged in Wuhan city of China. The Coronavirus was started in Wuhan’s market. The cause of Coronavirus is still unknown. Many health experts from all around the world believe that the new strain of coronavirus likely originated in bats or pangolins. According to MedicalNewsToday, 80% of those who have Coronavirus will recover without any special treatment. But these people will be required to self isolate themself otherwise they will transfer the COVID 19 Virus to other people. The symptoms of Coronavirus are very similar to the flu.

Loading...

CROWDSOURCED PATIENT DATABASE

Data Source – Note that the data is collected from Various News sources and other Government Websites. It might be different from the Central Government’s number. You can also check the MOHFW website for the latest number of Corona Patients. For the live district-wise Cases, you can find using Google.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here